© 2023  LYON

The 2019 Waikato 100 results can be found here. Awesome work you taniwha!

Full 75km

115

109

104

117

111

105

100

103

113

101

114

107

102

106

108

110

Relay 75km

804

802

801

800

803

805

Full 50km

511

501

508

506

505

507

502

500

503

Full 25km

203

510

204

201

200

504

50 Shades of Grey

Sean Murphy

Jonathon Alsop

Kaewa Hokorima ARC

Paul Moreno

Narada Bury

Alex Huffadine

Ryan Thompson

Tim Tapsell

Rueben Hill

Aaron Te Ahuahu

Barrie Baker

Dan Rushton

Russell Troy

Jan Dunlop

Stu Golding

Turangawaewae

Taniwha MIB & Friends

Cambridge Rowing Club Octi

Beavers

Taniwha Tigers

WRC Masters

Harry Mahon

Stephen Reece

Awahine

Dean Cochrane

Andrew Cochrane

Hayden Munro

Morgan Willing

Frida Sumardjo

Antony Willis

Harrison

Brian Perry

Clare Worth

Beauties and their Beast

Daniel Mckinnie

Hayden Lynex

Mixed

Male

Male

Mixed

Male

Male

Female

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Male

Mixed

Male

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Male

Female

Male

Male

Male

Male

Female

Male

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Mixed

Male

Male

Row Quad

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

Row Quad

Kayak Single

Waka Ama Single

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

Waka Ama Single

Kayak Single

Waka Ama Single

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

SUP Single

Kayak Single

Waka Ama Six

Waka Ama Six

Row Eight

Kayak Single

Waka Ama Six

Row Eight

Row Eight

Kayak Single

Waka Ama Double

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

Kayak Single

SUP Single

Row Quad

Row Eight

Row Eight

Row Quad

SUP Single

Row Single

Elapsed

5:11:58.6

5:18:57.6

5:35:38.1

5:45:26.0

5:45:33.1

5:47:35.2

6:03:00.0

6:03:06.9

6:06:40.4

6:12:53.4

6:23:50.9

6:24:48.5

6:41:00.8

6:46:17.2

6:58:47.6

7:21:13.2

5:03:52.5

5:06:00.7

5:16:43.1

5:35:37.3

5:36:55.6

6:01:21.3

3:24:22.5

4:13:36.1

4:31:28.7

4:45:31.1

4:50:12.9

4:50:13.8

5:01:48.0

5:04:36.3

6:12:45.2

1:36:23.8

1:37:32

1:49:14.9

1:52:45.8

2:56:11.5

3:48:23.5

Leg 1

1:19:33

1:23:11

1:23:16

1:28:10

1:24:54

1:25:52

1:32:48

1:27:15

1:32:38

1:31:49

1:35:08

1:37:16

1:45:12

1:37:47

1:42:00

1:44:52

1:16:50

1:17:29

1:22:33

1:27:51

1:26:50

1:25:35

3:24:22.5

4:13:36.1

4:31:28.7

4:45:31.1

4:50:12.9

4:50:13.8

5:01:48.0

5:04:36.3

6:12:45.2

Leg 2

2:02:32

2:07:50

2:15:57

2:19:11

2:21:10

2:19:30

2:27:36

2:31:52

2:31:33

2:32:03

2:34:04

2:38:52

2:37:22

2:49:36

2:52:14

3:06:51

2:02:02

2:03:20

2:04:02

2:15:29

2:08:56

2:28:54

1:47:05

2:19:14

2:30:54

2:31:53

2:37:08

2:37:04

2:44:19

2:44:17

3:15:07

Leg 3

1:50:55

1:47:59

1:56:47

1:54:25

1:59:56

2:02:38

2:03:36

2:09:44

2:02:49

2:09:08

2:17:00

2:09:52

2:30:47

2:18:37

2:27:27

2:30:13

1:45:08

1:45:46

1:45:25

1:47:40

2:01:14

2:07:31

1:36:55

1:53:46

2:02:06

2:14:34

2:14:24

2:13:55

2:18:41

2:21:43

2:58:32

1:36:23.8

1:37:32

1:49:14.9

1:52:45.8

2:56:11.5

3:48:23.5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

1

2

 

1

 

1

 

1

 

1

2

3

4

 

1

 

1

2

 

1

1

2

3

 

1

2

3

4

 

1

2

3

4

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

1

Full 75km

102

111

104

105

110

108

107

103

Full 100km

113

112

Full 100km

109

Full 100km

114

Relay 100km

E2

Relay 100km

806

801

803

802

Relay 100km

808

Relay 100km

804

805

Relay 100km

E1

Full 50km

501

502

506

Full 50km

503

505

504

106

Full 50km

D3

D4

C1

C2

Full 50km

D2

Full 50km

101

Full 25km

C3

Full 25km

D1

Full 25km

201

Kayak K1

Sean Murphy

Paul Gillard

John Barker

Jonathon Alsop

Rob Trass

Rueben Hill

Barrie Baker

Stu Golding

Kayak K2

Double Trouble

AKL Oarmongers

Waka W1

Jason Eruera

Waka W6

Whangamata Jetski Club

Rowing 8 R8

Cambridge Rowing Club

Waka W1

Turangawaewae

Grizzlies

Taniwha MIB

Taniwha Grizzlies

Waka W2

C & R

Waka W6

Taniwha Tigers

The Almighty Shreks

Rowing Quad R4

WRC Masters

Kayak K1

Paul Moreno

Marshall Hollister-Jones

Murphy Niuapu

Waka W1

Paora McGrath

Audrey Wikiriwhi

Vonnie Soutar

Kafoa Hala Latu

Rowing 8 R8

RNZ 1

RNZ 2

Brian Perry

Peter Badderley

Rowing Quad R4

RNZ

SUP S1

Antony Willis

Rowing 8 R8

Clare Worth

Rowing Double R2

Tyred-Swans-Too

Rowing Single R1

Hayden Lynex

Elapsed

6:59:10

7:08:18

7:15:11

7:53:55

8:00:58

8:23:57

8:58:10

9:42:39

7:09:42

9:48:41

 

8:05:56

 

7:11:23

 

7:15:05

 

7:28:44

7:34:19

8:00:33

8:14:14

 

7:33:57

 

7:19:24

8:07:23

 

8:03:26

 

3:38:41

3:39:19

4:17:39

 

3:53:47

4:11:30

4:27:22

4:29:03

 

3:24:43

3:27:53

3:24:21

3:25:35

 

3:25:16

 

 

1:30:05

 

1:28:40

 

3:55:46

Lap 1

1:21:02

1:21:03

1:23:48

1:23:48

1:27:07

1:29:15

1:47:14

1:55:26

1:21:01

1:59:32

1:28:37

 

1:22:56

 

1:19:38

 

1:28:45

1:28:42

1:31:57

1:36:52

 

1:28:34

 

1:31:19

1:41:21

 

1:23:29

 

1:51:01

2:08:43

2:04:11

 

1:36:13

2:04:48

2:08:10

2:19:49

 

2:06:34

2:08:06

1:55:06

1:55:10

 

2:03:54

 

2:44:42

Lap 2

2:09:09

2:08:10

2:09:47

2:19:30

2:21:48

2:27:16

2:39:49

2:48:12

2:09:36

3:05:51

 

2:20:48

 

2:08:49

 

2:10:02

 

2:18:01

3:02:37

2:31:26

2:27:50

 

2:19:01

 

2:09:42

2:17:42

 

2:23:08

 

1:47:39

1:30:36

2:13:28

 

2:16:38

2:06:42

2:19:12

2:09:14

 

1:18:09

1:19:47

1:29:15

1:30:25

 

1:21:22

2:54:44

Lap 3

1:50:46

1:51:46

1:50:58

2:07:43

1:48:55

2:06:39

2:12:19

2:34:07

1:53:35

2:16:57

2:19:05

 

1:57:56

 

1:54:57

 

1:53:27

1:11:09

2:00:39

2:02:31

 

1:55:57

 

1:54:08

2:00:21

 

2:11:34

Lap 4

1:38:13

1:47:19

1:50:38

2:02:53

2:23:07

2:20:47

2:18:48

2:24:54

1:45:30

2:26:20

 

1:57:26

 

1:41:43

 

1:50:28

 

1:48:31

1:51:51

1:56:31

2:07:02

 

1:50:25

 

1:44:14

2:07:59

 

2:05:15

THE TANIWHA TOUGH

THE BLISTERING TIMES